[hepr-vn] [opportunities] consulting opportunities with UNDP VIE/02/001 project for National Targeted Poverty Reduction Programs in Vietnam

Vern Weitzel vern.weitzel at gmail.com
Tue Apr 15 02:38:01 EST 2008


Sent to the Opportunities List 
Address to post message:  opportunities at ngocentre.org.vn
Do not CC: to others on this list - send a separate message to them.
Avoid sending attachments but if necessary keep them small (750 kb maximum).
Change subscription: http://mailman.ngocentre.org.vn/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/opportunities


-------------- next part --------------
Subject: 	consulting opportunities with UNDP VIE/02/001 project for
National Targeted Poverty Reduction Programs in Vietnam
Date: 	Mon, 14 Apr 2008 11:30:27 +0700
From: 	Bernard Wyler <bernardw at fpt.vn>



UNDP Project VIE/02/001 ?Support for Improvement and Implementation of
the National Targeted Programmes on Poverty Reduction? is seeking
candidates for the following consulting positions:



1. International and National Consultants for the analysis of Baseline
Survey for Programme 135 Phase 2. Deadline for submissions: 27 April, 2008

2. International and National Consultants to design the Mid-term Review
(MTR) of the National Targeted Programmes on Poverty Reduction (P135-2
and NTP-PRs). Deadline for submissions: 28 April 2008

3. International Senior Technical Advisor for SEDEMA/CEMA component of
Project VIE/02/001. Deadline for submissions: 02 May 2008

4. International Senior Technical Advisor for NTP-PR/MOLISA component of
Project VIE/02/001. Deadline for submissions: 02 May 2008

For more information on these opportunities please see UNDP Vietnam
website at http://www.undp.org.vn


Please send CVs and cover letters clearly indicating the position for
which you are applying to:

Ms. Nguyen Minh Ha
UNDP Viet Nam
25-29 Phan Boi Chau Street
Ha Noi, Viet Nam
Fax: (84 4) 942 2267
Email: registry.vn at undp.org



Sincerely,



Bernard Wyler

Senior Technical Advisor

UNDP Project VIE/02/001 ?Support for Improvement and Implementation of
the National Targeted Programmes on Poverty Reduction?

No. 12 Lane 32, Son Tay Street, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tel (84 4) 734 7324/3, ext 102

bernard.wyler at undp.org ; bernardw at fpt.vn

-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: 10526_080411_sedema-tor.pdf
Type: application/pdf
Size: 92383 bytes
Desc: not available
Url : http://mailman.anu.edu.au/pipermail/hepr-vn/attachments/20080414/0704bc57/10526_080411_sedema-tor-0003.pdf
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: 10522_080411_mtr_tor.pdf
Type: application/pdf
Size: 45950 bytes
Desc: not available
Url : http://mailman.anu.edu.au/pipermail/hepr-vn/attachments/20080414/0704bc57/10522_080411_mtr_tor-0003.pdf
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: 080410_cema_ista.pdf
Type: application/pdf
Size: 39013 bytes
Desc: not available
Url : http://mailman.anu.edu.au/pipermail/hepr-vn/attachments/20080414/0704bc57/080410_cema_ista-0003.pdf
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: 10469_080331_molisa_sta.pdf
Type: application/pdf
Size: 31420 bytes
Desc: not available
Url : http://mailman.anu.edu.au/pipermail/hepr-vn/attachments/20080414/0704bc57/10469_080331_molisa_sta-0003.pdf
-------------- next part --------------
_______________________________________________
Opportunities opportunities mailing list
Post messages to: opportunities at ngocentre.org.vn
Change subscription: http://mailman.ngocentre.org.vn/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/opportunities


More information about the hepr-vn mailing list